Tender for ALS Driving Simulator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ALS Driving Simulator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5728183 | Ref ID: 113150470). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 474000.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vr Based Trg Module for Dvg Modernisation of Laboratorise and Training Infrastructure, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vr Based Trg Module for Dvg Modernisation of Laboratorise and Training Infrastructure, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: ALS Driving Simulator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113150470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5728183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 474000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ALS Driving Simulator 1
BOQ Title: Vr Based Trg Module for Dvg Modernisation of Laboratorise and Training Infrastructure, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2)
Item Title: ALS Driving Simulator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-01-2025 9:37 AM
End Date: 05-02-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 474000
BOQ Title: VR BASED TRG MODULE FOR DVG MODERNISATION OF LABORATORISE AND TRAINING INFRASTRUCTURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Immpresive Training Lab MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Hot air oven, Wooden Lab Stools, Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training, Lab Coat (NPCIL), water baths, Dental Lab Micromotor, Manikin for intravenous training arm, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipmen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections