Tender for Alpine Ski Binding, Qty: 3 Pairs, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alpine Ski Binding, Qty: 3 Pairs, (BOQ Item #2) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938744 | Ref ID: 147883342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44890.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Alpine Equipment, Book Binding Cloth Chest Guard- Gymnastic Skiing Boots (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Alpine Equipment, Book Binding Cloth Chest Guard- Gymnastic Skiing Boots (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Alpine Ski Binding, Qty: 3 Pairs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147883342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44890

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 85mm Brake
BOQ Title: Procurement of Alpine Equipment, Book Binding Cloth Chest Guard- Gymnastic Skiing Boots (Defence)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Alpine Equipment, Book Binding Cloth Chest Guard- Gymnastic Skiing Boots (Defence)
Item Title: Alpine Ski Binding
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-08-2026 7:58 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44890
BOQ Title: Procurement of Alpine Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Alpine Ski Slalom Skiing Boots (Defence), Boots Ankle Leather Printed Grain For General Purpose - JSS Specification, Skirt Rubber for CHP, Server or Network Rack (V2), Skin Cream (V2) Conforming to IS 6608, Physical Training Shoes (IAF), Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections