Tender for Alphanso Mango Pulp 850 Gr, Qty: 192 Tin, (BOQ Item #65)

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alphanso Mango Pulp 850 Gr, Qty: 192 Tin, (BOQ Item #65) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5890194 | Ref ID: 114000967). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 220500.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Canteen grocery supply, Maida as per IS 1009 FPO - Millet Based Idli Rava Chana Dal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Canteen grocery supply, Maida as per IS 1009 FPO - Millet Based Idli Rava Chana Dal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Alphanso Mango Pulp 850 Gr, Qty: 192 Tin, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114000967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5890194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 220500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Alphanso Mango Pulp 850 Gr
BOQ Title: Canteen grocery supply, Maida as per IS 1009 FPO - Millet Based Idli Rava Chana Dal
Item Title: Alphanso Mango Pulp 850 Gr
Item Quantity: 192
Unit of Measure: Tin
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-01-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 21-02-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 220500
BOQ Title: Canteen grocery supply
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Chlorite for Bulk supply, Toilet Brush (V2), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Saras Grocery and Pantry (V3), Coke Breeze for Bulk Supply, Condoms (Free Supply for NACO), Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Switching Powe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections