Tender for Alphabets Flash Card Magnets, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alphabets Flash Card Magnets, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6708931 | Ref ID: 126836149).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tlm for Class i to V, Toys - Handicraft Shape Toy (Multicolour) - Preschool Kit (V2)-Toys Educational Teaching Chart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tlm for Class i to V, Toys - Handicraft Shape Toy (Multicolour) - Preschool Kit (V2)-Toys Educational Teaching Chart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Alphabets Flash Card Magnets, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126836149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6708931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A- Z LETTERS MAGNETS 20X 20 INCH
BOQ Title: Tlm for Class i to V, Toys - Handicraft Shape Toy (Multicolour) - Preschool Kit (V2)-Toys Educational Teaching Chart
Item Title: Alphabets Flash Card Magnets
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-09-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 15-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: TLM FOR CLASS I TO V
GeMARPTS Searched: Dissemination System (IDS), Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software, Digital E-Learning Software For Medical Education, Learning and Playing Kit (By DWCD Assam), Package No. 6 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Learning Management System, Teaching Learning Materials Kit for Studen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections