Tender for Allyl Isothiocyanate, Qty: 5 Gm, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Allyl Isothiocyanate, Qty: 5 Gm, (BOQ Item #6) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7017307 | Ref ID: 132304341).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Merk and CDH Brand Only, Nutrient Supplement For Soil Fertility And Soil Health (Sericulture Use Only) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Merk and CDH Brand Only, Nutrient Supplement For Soil Fertility And Soil Health (Sericulture Use Only) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Allyl Isothiocyanate, Qty: 5 Gm, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132304341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7017307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5 gm
BOQ Title: Merk and CDH Brand Only, Nutrient Supplement For Soil Fertility And Soil Health (Sericulture Use Only) (V2)
Item Title: Allyl Isothiocyanate
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-12-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Merk and CDH Brand Only
GeMARPTS Searched: Nutrient Supplement For Soil Fertility And Soil Health (Sericulture Use Only) (V2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Coat Stand, Tees, Reducing (on the Run and Branch, or on the Run Only) conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections