Tender for Alluminium Cable, Qty: 5 Bundle, (BOQ Item #4)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alluminium Cable, Qty: 5 Bundle, (BOQ Item #4) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7284249 | Ref ID: 136877283). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lighting Items, Pipe Clamps (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lighting Items, Pipe Clamps (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Alluminium Cable, Qty: 5 Bundle, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136877283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7284249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: alluminium Cable 4sqmm 100mtr bundle
BOQ Title: Lighting Items, Pipe Clamps (V2)
Item Title: Alluminium Cable
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 28-02-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000
BOQ Title: LIGHTING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Alluminium Alloy Ingots, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Antenna Cable, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Control Cable, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections