Tender for Alluminium Cable 10mm 90 mtr bundle, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ...

The UTTARAKHAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alluminium Cable 10mm 90 mtr bundle, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860984 | Ref ID: 147586146). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Alluminium Cable 10mm 90 mtr bundle, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147586146

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Alluminium Cable 10mm 90 mtr bundle
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1)
Item Title: Alluminium Cable 10mm 90 mtr bundle
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Light) (V2) Searched String: 16 Amp Combined Box Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Lunch Box (V3) Searched String: 32 Amp MCB Box Miniature Circuit Bre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections