Tender for Alloy Indefinite Chill Roll for 650-2 Stand Mill as Per A...

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alloy Indefinite Chill Roll for 650-2 Stand Mill as Per Attached Drawing, Qty: 2 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720808 | Ref ID: 144219230).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Austenitic Manganese Steel Casting Conforming to IS 276 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Austenitic Manganese Steel Casting Conforming to IS 276 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Alloy Indefinite Chill Roll for 650-2 Stand Mill as Per Attached Drawing, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144219230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Alloy Indefinite Chill roll for 650-2 stand mill as per attached drawing
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-06-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL), Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections