Tender for Allotment of Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba)

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Allotment of Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) in Izzatnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C/99 /STBA/IZZATNAGAR /2026/07 | Ref ID: 146474162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.0.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Allotment of Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Allotment of Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Allotment of Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146474162

Notice Ref. No.: C/99 /STBA/IZZATNAGAR /2026/07

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.0

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Allotment of Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) on 01 (Nsg-5) Station of over Izzatnagar Division to Issue Computerized Unreserved Tickets through Uts (Unreserved Ticketing System).

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 03-08-2026 At : 16:05
Document Download Start Date : 03-08-2026 from : 16:08
Document Download End Date : 24-08-2026 Up to : 23:59
Tender Submission Start Date : 24-08-2026 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 25-08-2026 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 25-08-2026 At : 15:30

EMD Amount: 5000.0
Tender Value: 0
Tender Fee in ₹: 1180.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections