Tender for Allis Tissue Holding Forceps Tooth, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Allis Tissue Holding Forceps Tooth, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753031 | Ref ID: 144707597).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Non Expendable Bid 1, Surgical Elevators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Non Expendable Bid 1, Surgical Elevators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Allis Tissue Holding Forceps Tooth, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144707597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Allis Tissue Holding Forceps Tooth
BOQ Title: Dglp Non Expendable Bid 1, Surgical Elevators
Item Title: Allis Tissue Holding Forceps Tooth
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP NON EXPENDABLE BID 1
GeMARPTS Searched: COLLET CHUCK, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Laboratory Hot plate, Guidewires (V2), Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Solid carbide end mill, Caster wheel, Optic Tweezers, Polishing Machines Searched String: BP Handle single Ended No.3 Adjustable Sing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections