Tender for Allied Electrical Work for Lifting of False Ceiling for S...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Allied Electrical Work for Lifting of False Ceiling for Simultan Machine at New Pg Section, Isp, Nasik Road, Nasik. Sh: Balance Work of Electrical Installation. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99522 | Ref ID: 113212235).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Allied Electrical Work for Lifting of False Ceiling for Simultan Machine at New Pg Section, Isp, Nasik Road, Nasik. Sh: Balance Work of Electrical Installation.

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113212235

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ 27 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 72313

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Allied Electrical work for lifting of False ceiling for Simultan machine at New PG section, ISP, Nasik Road, Nasik. SH: Balance work of Electrical installation.
Subwork/Packages: Balance work of Electrical installation
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 99522
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 15/01/2025 15:45
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22/01/2025 14:30
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 72, 313
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 21/02/2025 15:00 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections