Tender for Allen Bradley Make Dc O/P Module for Programmable Control...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Allen Bradley Make Dc O/P Module for Programmable Controller Cat No. 1762-Ob16 or Equivalent Subjec, Qty: 30 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7558356 | Ref ID: 141619508). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3782.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Allen Bradley Make Dc O/P Module for Programmable Controller Cat No. 1762-Ob16 or Equivalent Subjec, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141619508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7558356

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3782

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ALLEN BRADLEY MAKE DC O/P MODULE FOR PROGRAMMABLE CONTROLLER CAT NO. 1762-OB16 OR EQUIVALENT SUBJECT, ALLEN BRADLEY MAKE 32 POINT 24 VDC SINK/SOURCE INPUTS MODULE AS PER CAT. NO. 1762- IQ32T FOR MICROLOGIX, ALLEN BRADLEY MAKE 32 POINT 24 VDC SINK/SOURCE OUTPUT MODULE AS PER CAT. NO. 1762-OB32T FOR MICROLOG, ALLEN BRADLEY MAKE 4 CHANNEL THERMOCOUPLE/MILLI- VOLT INPUT MODULE FOR MICROLOGIX 1400 PLC AS PER CA, ALLEN BRADLEY MAKE MICROLOGIX 1400 PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTRO LLER UNIT HAVING 12 DIGITAL FAST 24VDC, ALLEN BRADLEY MAKE 1762 MICROLOGIX SYSTEM, 8 POINT 24VDC SIN K/SOURCE INPUT MODULE AS PER CAT NO: 17, ALLEN BRADLEY MAKE INPUT MODULE 16 POINT 24 VDC SINK/SOURCE CAT NO. 1762-IQ16 OR EQUIVALENT MAKE SUB, ALLEN BRADLEY MAKE 8 POINT 24 VDC SOURCE OUTPUT MOD- ULE CAT NO. 1762-OB8 OR EQUIVALENT MAKE SUBJECT
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 19-05-2026 2:05 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3782

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections