Tender for All in One Video Bar, Touch Control Panel/Controller, Tab...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for All in One Video Bar, Touch Control Panel/Controller, Table Microphone with 5 Mtr Expansion Microphon, Qty: 12 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6460876 | Ref ID: 123521485). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72785.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Conferencing End Point category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Conferencing End Point Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: All in One Video Bar, Touch Control Panel/Controller, Table Microphone with 5 Mtr Expansion Microphon, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123521485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6460876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72785

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

All in One Video Bar, Touch Control Panel/Controller, Table Microphone with 5 mtr expansion microphone cable, Power adapter with cord and CAT-5/CAT-6 patch cord for PoE
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 29-07-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72785
GeMARPTS Searched: Cat 6 Patch cord, Cellophane paper, Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections