Tender for All in One Pc (V2), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), C...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for All in One Pc (V2), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Visualizer, Projection S, Qty: 37 in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692453 | Ref ID: 145408150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52200.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Projector Lamps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Projector Lamps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: All in One Pc (V2), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Visualizer, Projection S, Qty: 37

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145408150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

All in One PC (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Visualizer, Projection system
Quantity Required: 37
Start Date: 17-07-2026 8:12 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52200
GeMARPTS Searched: media control systems or wireless presentation system, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Receiver for Student Response System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Air Decontamination system for hospitals, Reverse Osmosis based Point...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections