Tender for All in One Pc (V2), Interactive Panels with Cpu, Layer 2 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for All in One Pc (V2), Interactive Panels with Cpu, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Multimedia Projector (Mmp, Qty: 949 in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6815016 | Ref ID: 129835244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71700.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Video Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Video Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: All in One Pc (V2), Interactive Panels with Cpu, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Multimedia Projector (Mmp, Qty: 949

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129835244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6815016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

All in One PC (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Multimedia Projector (MMP), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Network Modem, storage of file server on network, Power Backup system of 5kva with battery bank, HDMI Matrix switch, twisted pair cable, digital audio/ video cable
Quantity Required: 949
Start Date: 10-11-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71700
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Video Cable, Audio Digital Signal Processor, HDMI Input Video Capture Card, Digital Video Polysomnography (PSG) System (V2), Cable network tester, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Fibre Cable for Networking, Professional Large F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections