Tender for All in One Pc Preloaded with Windows 11

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for All in One Pc Preloaded with Windows 11 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH255824E | Ref ID: 136672159).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: All in One Pc Preloaded with Windows 11

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136672159

Notice Ref. No.: LH255824E

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

All in One PC preloaded with Windows 11 Professional and Microsoft Office 2024 with the following specifications: Processor: In tel i5-12400 or AMD Ryzen 5 5600G or higher; RAM: Minimum 16 GB DDR4/DDR5 or better with at least one free slot for future upgrades; M otherboard/Chipset: Intel Q670 or equivalent/higher and must be compatible with motherboard; Graphics: Integrated Graphics; Storage: 512 GB PCIe NVMe M.2 TLC Opal 2.0 SSD or higher; Display: Minimum 23.8-inch or higher FHD IPS anti-glare display with 1920x1080 resolution, 250 nits brightness or higher, 16:9 aspect ratio; Webcam: Integrated webcam with IR sensor and minimum 5 MP resolution with dual microp hone array; Speakers: Internal stereo speakers, 3W x 2 with dual microphone array; Connectivity: Integrated Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/ 1000), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax, 2%D72 MIMO), Bluetooth 5.3 or higher; Ports: Minimum 1 x HDMI, 1 x DP, 1 x USB Type-C, and minimum 3 x USB Type-A 3.0 or higher; Power Supply: Must have an efficiency of 85%; Stand: Fully functional stand with tilt, swivel, and height adjustment; Peripherals: OEM Wireless USB Keyboard and Mouse, both embossed with the same OEM logo and free from any brand stickers or pasting; Warranty: 3 years comprehensive onsite warranty by OEM. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2026 14:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CME/LGD, SCR Telangana 8.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections