Tender for All in One Desktop Pc Preloaded with Genuine Windows

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for All in One Desktop Pc Preloaded with Genuine Windows in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH255824 | Ref ID: 120968280).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: All in One Desktop Pc Preloaded with Genuine Windows

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120968280

Notice Ref. No.: LH255824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

All in One Desktop PC preloaded with Genuine Windows 11 Professional and MS Office with the following specs: Processor: Inte l i5 12400/13400 or Ryzen 5 7600 or higher, Graphics: Intel UHD Graphics 730 or equivalent, Memory: 16 GB DDR4-3200 or equivalent, Inter nal Storage:512 GB SSD/NVMe, Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6/6E + Bluetooth 5.3 or equivalent, Integrated Gigabit Ethernet Port, Ports: USB A, USB-C, HDMI, DP Port, Display: 23.8 inch Non touch IPS FHD Antiglare or higher, Stand: Rugged Height Adjustable, Speakers: Integrated with Display -2 Nos, Webcam: 5 MP IR Camera with inbuilt Microphone, Standard OEM Wireless Keyboard and Mouse, Warranty: 3 years OEM On-Site Warr anty, Certifications: Must be BIS Registered under CRS of MEITY, Must have RoHS, IS/ISO:14001 and IS/ISO/IEC 27001 from accreditation bod ies recognised by IAF/NABCB/QCI/BIS ONLY. The compliance of specifications attached as Annexure-A must be submitted by the firm for tech nical evaluation and finalisation. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2025 14:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CME/LGD, SCR Telangana 8.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections