Tender for All in One Desktop Pc Intel Core I5

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for All in One Desktop Pc Intel Core I5 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53245423 | Ref ID: 136672764).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: All in One Desktop Pc Intel Core I5

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136672764

Notice Ref. No.: 53245423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

All in One Desktop PC Intel core i5 Configuration :Processor: Intel 12th generation Core i5-12400T, 1. 7 GHz, 18 MB Cache, 6 cores Chipset: Intel B660 series, Graphics: Intel Integrated UHD graphics 730 Memory: 16 G B, DDR4, 2666MHz RAM expandability upto 64 GB SSD: 512 GB, Webcam: FHD, Speakers: 2 Nos. Monitor: 21.5? No n Touch IPS 1920 x 1080 pixels Wireless Connectivity: Wi-Fi 802.11ac, Bluetooth: 4.2 Version Ethernet: 10/100/100 0 on board integrated Gigabit Port Bluetooth: 4.2 Version Ports: 6 USB Ports, 1 Serial Port, 1 HDMI Port and 1 DP Por t Mouse: Wired, Optical Scroll; Keyboard: Wired, Standard Operating system: Windows 11 Professional, Certification s: Windows OEM warranty: 3 years [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2026 14:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIALS
MANAGER/SRLY, SR
Tamil Nadu 20.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections