Tender for All in One Desktop Computer with accessories, Qty: 4 Piec...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for All in One Desktop Computer with accessories, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7538118 | Ref ID: 142117285).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Education Facilities at Govt School, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Education Facilities at Govt School, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: All in One Desktop Computer with accessories, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142117285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7538118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Augmentation of Education Facilities at Govt School
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Education Facilities at Govt School, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: All in One Desktop Computer with accessories
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-05-2026 8:36 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Education Facilities at Govt School
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: All in One Desktop Computer All in One PC (V2), High End Desktop Computer, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cabinet for Desktop, Computer Processors, Computer Motherboards, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Comput...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections