Tender for All in one computer, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for All in one computer, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6306528 | Ref ID: 120782916). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of All in one Computer, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) All in One PC (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of All in one Computer, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) All in One PC (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: All in one computer, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120782916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6306528

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intel Core i7 Gen 13 Processor speed 3 point 9Ghz 32 MB Cache Memory DDR4 oblique DDR5 32 GB RAM 1 TB SSD Windows 11 Professional 27 inch Display Mouse Connectivity Wireless Keyboard Connectivity Wireless Graphics Type Integrayed Stand Standard Display Resolution in PIXELS 1920 multiple 1080 RJ 45 10 oblique 100 oblique 1000 Ethernet Port HDMI USB 3 point 0 Type With three Years Warranty
BOQ Title: Procurement of All in one Computer, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) All in One PC (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: All in one computer
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-06-2025 9:22 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Procurement of All in one Computer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ALL ONE All in One PC (V2) Searched String: LINE INTRACTIVE Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched String: PROJECTOR Multimedia Projector (MMP) Searched String: COMPUTER KIOSK computer kiosk

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections