Tender for All in Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Spli...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for All in Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Split Window Type Ac and Package Type Ac Units at Outreach Opd Hospital Complex and Residential Complex Nci Aiims Jhajjar in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03 Engg EE AC and R II 26 27 Recall 1 | Ref ID: 148032153). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1907321, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38146.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All in Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Split Window Type Ac and Package Type Ac Units at Outreach Opd Hospital Complex and Residential Complex Nci Aiims Jhajjar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All in Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Split Window Type Ac and Package Type Ac Units at Outreach Opd Hospital Complex and Residential Complex Nci Aiims Jhajjar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: All in Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Split Window Type Ac and Package Type Ac Units at Outreach Opd Hospital Complex and Residential Complex Nci Aiims Jhajjar

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148032153

Notice Ref. No.: 03 Engg EE AC and R II 26 27 Recall 1

Tender Value: ₹ 1907321

Tender EMD: ₹ 38146

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

All in comprehensive annual maintenance contract for Split Window type AC and Package type AC units at Outreach OPD Hospital complex and Residential complex NCI AIIMS Jhajjar
Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 25-08-2026 15:00
Issue of Tender Document From : 25-08-2026 15:01
Request of Tender Document To : 01-09-2026 14:58
Issue of Tender Document To : 01-09-2026 14:59
Cost Open Date and Time : 03-09-2026 15:30
Tender Closing Date and Time : 01-09-2026 15:00
Run Line Number:
1
Estimated Cost:
19, 07, 321

EMD:
38, 146
Tender Processing Fee:
2, 251

COT:
AIIMS-BUILDING-AND-ROADAIIMS-SPECIALIZED-WORK
Region:
AIIMS-AC-R DIV

Procurement Category:
Works
Area Of Interest:
Air Conditioner Services

Bid Type:
Percentage
Description Of Work:
All in comprehensive annual maintenance contract for Split Window type AC and Package type AC units at Outreach OPD Hospital complex and Residential complex NCI AIIMS Jhajjar

Mode Of Payment For EMD:
Online & Offline


Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections