Tender for All Company Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, ...

The SAMBHAR SALTS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for All Company Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Rail to Sambhar Central Stores., Qty: 50000 MT, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7059086 | Ref ID: 132967870).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extraction Transportation and Storage of salt from various production areas, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797 Iodized Salt (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extraction Transportation and Storage of salt from various production areas, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797 Iodized Salt (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: All Company Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Rail to Sambhar Central Stores., Qty: 50000 MT, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132967870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7059086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The Work Related to collecting the salt produced in all the companys salt production areas using tractor trolleys and loaders, loading the collected salt into railway wagons by laborers, transporting it, and unloading or storing the salt at the Sambhar Central Store.
BOQ Title: Extraction Transportation and Storage of salt from various production areas, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797 Iodized Salt (Defence)
Item Title: All Company Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Rail to Sambhar Central Stores.
Item Quantity: 50000
Unit of Measure: MT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 31-12-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Extraction Transportation and Storage of salt from various production areas

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections