Tender for Alkaline cleaning solution, Qty: 10 Litres, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alkaline cleaning solution, Qty: 10 Litres, (BOQ Item #23) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6727586 | Ref ID: 127092264).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plasticware Glassware and other scientific items Five Dash Ninety Nine LHDCP, PLASTIC TUBING PUN Connector Glass Laboratory Incubators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plasticware Glassware and other scientific items Five Dash Ninety Nine LHDCP, PLASTIC TUBING PUN Connector Glass Laboratory Incubators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Alkaline cleaning solution, Qty: 10 Litres, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127092264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6727586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Phosphate free
Biodegradable
Contains anionic and non anionic surfectants
For labware wash
500 1000 mL
BOQ Title: Plasticware Glassware and other scientific items Five Dash Ninety Nine LHDCP, PLASTIC TUBING PUN Connector Glass Laboratory Incubators
Item Title: Alkaline cleaning solution
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Litres
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-09-2025 9:57 AM
End Date: 17-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Plasticware Glassware and other scientific items Five Dash Ninety Nine LHDCP
GeMARPTS Searched: Weigh Belt Feeder, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Rowing Boat, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Motor Boat (UP Police), Chappu Boat (Wooden) - UP PAC, Small Angle Grinders, Firefighting Boat - UP PAC, Durry Small (IAF), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2) Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections