Tender for Alkaline Cell Small, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alkaline Cell Small, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7028052 | Ref ID: 132438613).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Correspondence Envelopes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Alkaline Cell Small, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132438613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7028052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Alkaline Cell Small
BOQ Title: Correspondence Envelopes (V3)
Item Title: Alkaline Cell Small
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-12-2025 4:44 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Packing List Envelope (V2), Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope, Envelopes-Handicraft, Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Envelopes-Handicraft (Bamboo), Postage stamp albums(Deluxe with envelope), Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Jacket (UP Police), Water Quality...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections