Tender for Alkaline cell, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alkaline cell, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6874473 | Ref ID: 130608764). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 391255.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handcrafted Floor Mats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handcrafted Floor Mats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Alkaline cell, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130608764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6874473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 391255

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Alkaline cell
BOQ Title: Handcrafted Floor Mats
Item Title: Alkaline cell
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 21-11-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 391255
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dak Entery register 500 Pages Register (V2) Searched String: Frame for appreciation certificate Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy, Door Frame Metal Detector, Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Pozzolana Conforming to IS 10086, Putty for use on Window Frames as per IS 419...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections