Tender for Alkaline AA Type dry cell, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #78)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alkaline AA Type dry cell, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #78) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6747942 | Ref ID: 127407125).

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous supplies and housekeeping material, Sweeping Broom (V4) Cleaning Duster (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous supplies and housekeeping material, Sweeping Broom (V4) Cleaning Duster (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Alkaline AA Type dry cell, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127407125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6747942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: supply of Alkaline AA Type dry cell (1 Pack consist of 10 batteries) as attcahed specifications
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous supplies and housekeeping material, Sweeping Broom (V4) Cleaning Duster (V2)
Item Title: Alkaline AA Type dry cell
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 01-10-2025 11:49 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous supplies and housekeeping material
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O.D.O.P U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections