Tender for Alkali Neutralizing Agent for Industrial Laundry as Per S...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alkali Neutralizing Agent for Industrial Laundry as Per Specification Attached, Fabric Liquid Bleach, Qty: 750 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7399070 | Ref ID: 138744547).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Alkali Neutralizing Agent for Industrial Laundry as Per Specification Attached, Fabric Liquid Bleach, Qty: 750

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138744547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7399070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ALKALI NEUTRALIZING AGENT FOR INDUSTRIAL LAUNDRY AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED, FABRIC LIQUID BLEACH ( FABRIC WHITENER)
Quantity Required: 750
Start Date: 31-03-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 21-04-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fabric Paint, Pillow Covers Khadi, Natural Dyed Fabric, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Organic Cotton Fabric, The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Fabric (Jacket Field Dress, Trousers Field Dress and CAP) (V2) (IAF), Tent Extendable Frame Supp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections