Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Alipurduar Division: S&T Balance Work for Utility Shifting in Connection with Development of Stations under Amrit Bharat Station Scheme at Gogh Station.
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142827018
Notice Ref. No.: AP-ST-08-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 12691875.74
Tender EMD: ₹ 253800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Permanently lubricated HDPE pipe/duct of size 33/40 mm nominal - along with socket - as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No RDSO/ SPN/ TC/45/ 2013 Rev 2.0. with latest amendment. (Inspection Authority : Consignee) 02 120207 500.00 Metre 26.00 13000.00 AT Par 13000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12691875.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 19:26
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 253800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections