Tender for Alhw/Dce a /Ee Dd/Tend 03/26-27 2Nd Recall

The ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS (ALHW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alhw/Dce a /Ee Dd/Tend 03/26-27 2Nd Recall in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ALHW_921978_1 | Ref ID: 147171082). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13758624, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 275172.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Alhw/Dce a /Ee Dd/Tend 03/26-27 2Nd Recall

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147171082

Notice Ref. No.: Design, Fabrication Supply and Installation of HDPE Marker Buoys For the proposed Water Aerodrome

Tender Value: ₹ 13758624

Tender EMD: ₹ 275172

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, fabrication, supply and installation of HDPE Marker Buoys for the proposed Water Aerodrome at Swaraj Dweep, Shaheed Dweep and Long Island in A and N Island.
Category: Marine Works
Organisation Chain: Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Out Station) Port Blair- ALHW
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Marine Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 75, 172
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 37, 58, 624
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections