Tender for Alh9655, Rigging Tool-Clinometer Mounting, Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alh9655, Rigging Tool-Clinometer Mounting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7086375 | Ref ID: 133332750).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rohh 1678, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rohh 1678, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Alh9655, Rigging Tool-Clinometer Mounting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133332750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7086375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RIGGING TOOL-CLINOMETER MOUNTING
BOQ Title: Rohh 1678, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Alh9655
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 08-01-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 23-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ROHH 1678
GeMARPTS Searched: Flaring tool Kit, Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Beutician Tool Kit, Cobbler Tool kit, Potter tool kit, Masonry Work Kit (Gujarat Govt.), Hand Embroidery Tool kit, Raj mistri tool kit, Carpenter Kit (Gujarat Govt), Play Board Set (Groove Pad Set) (Preschoo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections