Tender for Alcohol wipes Pack of 50, Qty: 33 Pack, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alcohol wipes Pack of 50, Qty: 33 Pack, (BOQ Item #19) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750225 | Ref ID: 145586968).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Ifa Re 12, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Ifa Re 12, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Alcohol wipes Pack of 50, Qty: 33 Pack, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145586968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Alcohol wipes Pack of 50
BOQ Title: Echs Ifa Re 12, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Alcohol wipes Pack of 50
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 7:40 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS IFA RE 12
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Micro tips 50 200Ul Pkt of 1000 tips Dental Applicator tips for bonding agent, Whistle (V2) Searched String: Micro tips 5 50Ul Pkt of 1000 tips Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112, Whistle (V2), Single Axle Tractor Trailer as per IS 8213 (Latest), Dental Applicator tips for bo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections