Tender for Alcohol Swabs, Qty: 1275 Box, (BOQ Item #1)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alcohol Swabs, Qty: 1275 Box, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5411056 | Ref ID: 113043772). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123400.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Items for Hospital, ECG RECORDING PAPER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Items for Hospital, ECG RECORDING PAPER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Alcohol Swabs, Qty: 1275 Box, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113043772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5411056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 123400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ready to use Sterile Gauze, British pharmacopoeia 17 type,
Dirt free, with all margins infolded so that no loose thread is visible on the edges.
Sterile
Steam/ ETO Sterilizable
Utility Single use - Disposable
Colour Machine bleached, pure white
Content 100 Percentage cotton
Packing of Sterile Gauze Peel open blister pouch
No. of pieces in a pouch 1
Dimension of the Gauze -dia in mm- -25.01
Pack Size - Box of 100 Pcs
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items for Hospital, ECG RECORDING PAPER
Item Title: Alcohol Swabs
Item Quantity: 1275
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-09-2024 10:50 AM
End Date: 16-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 123400
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items for Hospital

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections