Tender for Alcohol Meter, 94, 104, Qty: 8 EACH, (BOQ Item #10)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alcohol Meter, 94, 104, Qty: 8 EACH, (BOQ Item #10) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7662832 | Ref ID: 143319802).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Qc Items at Kanpur Termi, Calorimeter for laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Qc Items at Kanpur Termi, Calorimeter for laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Alcohol Meter, 94, 104, Qty: 8 EACH, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143319802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7662832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Alcohol Meter, 94, 104
BOQ Title: Supply of Qc Items at Kanpur Termi, Calorimeter for laboratory
Item Title: Alcohol Meter, 94, 104
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-06-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 24-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF QC ITEMS AT KANPUR TERMI
GeMARPTS Searched: Motorized Pipette Controller, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Anhydrous Ethanol for use as Blending Component in Motor Gasoline (V2) Conforming to IS 15464, Universal Pipette Tips (V2), File/Folder (V3), Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117, Fuel D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections