Tender for Alcohol Meter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alcohol Meter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6408904 | Ref ID: 122038650). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24500.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Helical water hose Fire fighting hose safety slogan board Hydraulic jack, Survival Fire Blanket Wooden block jacks hydraulic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Helical water hose Fire fighting hose safety slogan board Hydraulic jack, Survival Fire Blanket Wooden block jacks hydraulic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Alcohol Meter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122038650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6408904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Alcohol Meter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Helical water hose Fire fighting hose safety slogan board Hydraulic jack, Survival Fire Blanket Wooden block jacks hydraulic
Item Title: Alcohol Meter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2025 9:37 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24500
BOQ Title: Procurement of Helical water hose Fire fighting hose safety slogan board Hydraulic jack
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Canvas Fire Fighting Hose, Size 3 inch High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS 8423 Latest Amendment, Fir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections