Tender for Alcohol Isppropyl Technical, Qty: 6 LTR, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alcohol Isppropyl Technical, Qty: 6 LTR, (BOQ Item #2) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7532285 | Ref ID: 141158706).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, WELDING FLUX category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, WELDING FLUX Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Alcohol Isppropyl Technical, Qty: 6 LTR, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141158706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ALCOHOL ISPPROPYL TECHNICAL
BOQ Title: Spares, WELDING FLUX
Item Title: Alcohol Isppropyl Technical
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-05-2026 6:48 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: G2 3439-000024 ELECT WELDING ROD Low Hydrogen Electrodes, Hard Facing Welding Electrode, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419, Electrode Holder as per IS 2641, Covered Electrode for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Carbon and Carbon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections