Tender for Alcohol Ethyl Absolute (In 1 Ltr Bottle) (N6810-000041) (...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alcohol Ethyl Absolute (In 1 Ltr Bottle) (N6810-000041) (25Bqec035), Silver Nitrate Solution (N6810-, Qty: 17050 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7274433 | Ref ID: 139338988).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Alcohol Ethyl Absolute (In 1 Ltr Bottle) (N6810-000041) (25Bqec035), Silver Nitrate Solution (N6810-, Qty: 17050

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139338988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7274433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ALCOHOL ETHYL ABSOLUTE (IN 1 LTR BOTTLE) (N6810- 000041) (25BQEC035), SILVER NITRATE SOLUTION (N6810- 000588) (25BQEC035), POLISH METAL FOR POLISHING METAL SURFACE (N7930-000003) (25BQEC035)
Quantity Required: 17050
Start Date: 10-04-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Polishing Machines, Classroom Stools, Shoe Shining Machine, Shirodhara Vessel For Panchakarma

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections