Tender for Alcohol detector, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #184)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alcohol detector, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #184) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6152373 | Ref ID: 119408116).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation Work for BPCL Project Office Angul and Dhenkanal GA, modular electrical switches and accessories Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Steel Filing Ca... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation Work for BPCL Project Office Angul and Dhenkanal GA, modular electrical switches and accessories Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Steel Filing Ca... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Alcohol detector, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #184)

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119408116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6152373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of alcohol detector breathalyzer SIMMANS S 34 P
BOQ Title: Renovation Work for BPCL Project Office Angul and Dhenkanal GA, modular electrical switches and accessories Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Steel Filing Ca...
Item Title: Alcohol detector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 21-04-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Renovation Work for BPCL Project Office Angul and Dhenkanal GA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections