Tender for Alcohol Breath Analyzer, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #43)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alcohol Breath Analyzer, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #43) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852736 | Ref ID: 146230446). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery and other Office Consumables Palanpur Tml, Paper Weights (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery and other Office Consumables Palanpur Tml, Paper Weights (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Alcohol Breath Analyzer, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146230446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to tender document
BOQ Title: Stationery and other Office Consumables Palanpur Tml, Paper Weights (V2)
Item Title: Alcohol Breath Analyzer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 30-07-2026 10:36 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: STATIONERY AND OTHER OFFICE CONSUMABLES PALANPUR TML
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Exercise Bike (V2), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Marking Cones, Fingerprint Powders, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections