Tender for Alarm System Control Panel Ip Based System Support Upto 3...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alarm System Control Panel Ip Based System Support Upto 30 Connections Features: End Points Provisi, Qty: 20 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7406079 | Ref ID: 138954482). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Burglar Alarm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Burglar Alarm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Alarm System Control Panel Ip Based System Support Upto 30 Connections Features: End Points Provisi, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138954482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7406079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ALARM SYSTEM CONTROL PANEL IP BASED SYSTEM SUPPORT UPTO 30 CONNECTIONS FEATURES: END POINTS PROVISIO, FIBER SPLICING AS PER PROJECT REQUIREMENT (QTY 01 JOB), FIBER & NETWORK PATCH CORD (QTY 30 PCS), FIBER JUNCTION BOX (QTY 15 PCS), 4 PORT GIGBIT UNMANAGED POE NETWORK SWITCH WITH 2 PORT SFP (QTY 15 PCS), POE INJECTOR (QTY 15 PCS), ALARM AUDIO STATION SENSITIVITY: 96+ 3DB/1M/1W AMPLIFIER: 5W SINGLE CHANNEL D CLASS RATE POWER: 8 (, MASTER STATION FOR CONTROL ROOM 7" TOUCH SCREEN COLOR DISPLAY EMBEDDED 1080P CAMERA (QTY 01), SUITABLE WIRING FOR THE PROJECT (12 CORE FIBER WIRE 4200 MTS, CAT6 CABLE 305 MTRS, POWER CABLE 195 M, WIRE LAYING MAJOR PORTION WALL TO WALL EXCEPT 4 ENTRY GATES CONCERETE DIGGING PORTION AS PER SIGHT N, CONDUIT FOR WIRE (QTY 4000MTRS), NETWORK RACK FOR THE NETWORK EQUIPMENT (QTY 1), WOODEN STAND FOR MASTER STATION (QTY 3 PCS), NETWORK SWITCH AND GATEWAY (3 PCs), SFP MODULE (QTY 30 PCS), POWER POINT WITH FUSE (QTY 14), VANDAL PROOF METAL ENCLOSURE (QTY 13 PCS), CAPPING CASING ACCESORIES AND DRILLING EQUIPMENT (QTY 1 LAMSUM), PVC JUNCTION BOX (QTY 15 NO. ), SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING (1 JOB)
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 02-04-2026 9:31 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections