Tender for Alakalinity Builder, Sludge Conditioner, Oxygen Scavenger...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Alakalinity Builder, Sludge Conditioner, Oxygen Scavenger, Qty: 1260 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771412 | Ref ID: 145032548).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from N-Hexane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar N-Hexane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Alakalinity Builder, Sludge Conditioner, Oxygen Scavenger, Qty: 1260

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145032548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Alakalinity Builder, Sludge Conditioner, Oxygen Scavenger
Quantity Required: 1260
Start Date: 12-07-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Boiler, Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Laboratory Incubators, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Stainless Steel Bain Marie, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections