Tender for Al Conduit 25Mm Threadable Quality Designation 63400 Wp 2...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Al Conduit 25Mm Threadable Quality Designation 63400 Wp 2.5Mm Thick in Len Gth of 3660Mm., as Per Drawing: Is:1285-2002, Suitable for Electrical Dimensions Confirmin G to Is:9537-81 (Part-2), Packing I... in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04261074 | Ref ID: 147435066).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Al Conduit 25Mm Threadable Quality Designation 63400 Wp 2.5Mm Thick in Len Gth of 3660Mm., as Per Drawing: Is:1285-2002, Suitable for Electrical Dimensions Confirmin G to Is:9537-81 (Part-2), Packing I...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147435066

Notice Ref. No.: 04261074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Al.Conduit
AL CONDUIT 25MM THREADABLE QUALITY DESIGNATION 63400 WP 2.5MM THICK IN LEN GTH OF 3660MM., as per Drawing: IS:1285-2002, SUITABLE FOR ELECTRICAL DIMENSIONS CONFIRMIN G TO IS:9537-81 (PART-2), Packing Instruction: ALUMINIUM CONDUITS : BOTH ENDS SHOULD BE PLUG GED WITH NYLON/RUBBER PLUG OF MINIMUM 2 MM THICK TO AVOID DAMAGE TO THE ENDS. FURTHE R CONDUITS ARE TO BE WRAPPED WITH JUTE BAGS AND PACKED IN WOODEN CAGE. BOTH HORIZONT AL ENDS OF THE WOODEN CAGE SHOWING ORDER NO. PLNO., DESCRIPTION AND SPEC OF THE AL. C ONDUIT, QTY, FIRM'S NAME /ADDRESS AND DATE OF DISPATCH ALONG WITH PO DETAILS ETC., Proctio n Procedure: NA, Quality Plan: N.A. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 04
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2026 10:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 3556.00 Metre
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections