Tender for Al Bucket 15 Lt, As per tender document, Qty: 100 EAC, (B...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Al Bucket 15 Lt, As per tender document, Qty: 100 EAC, (BOQ Item #24) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7089654 | Ref ID: 133367916). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operational Consumables, JAR TEST APPARATUS Density Hydrometers Dial Type Bimetallic Temperature Gauge / Thermometer as per E... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operational Consumables, JAR TEST APPARATUS Density Hydrometers Dial Type Bimetallic Temperature Gauge / Thermometer as per E... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Al Bucket 15 Lt, As per tender document, Qty: 100 EAC, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133367916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7089654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Operational Consumables, JAR TEST APPARATUS Density Hydrometers Dial Type Bimetallic Temperature Gauge / Thermometer as per E...
BOQ Title: Operational Consumables, JAR TEST APPARATUS Density Hydrometers Dial Type Bimetallic Temperature Gauge / Thermometer as per E...
Item Title: Al Bucket 15 Lt
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 08-01-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: OPERATIONAL CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, T - Shirts (Operational Uniform) for (NDRF), Trunk Wea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections