Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Ajmer Division- Provision of S&T Associated Work in C/W Provision of a Shunting Neck Connected with Line No. 6 and an Engine Holding Line Connected with Art Line at Rpz End of Udz Station (Telecom Ite...
Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026
Deadline: 05 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139356131
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AII-04-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1146908.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 22900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ajmer Division- Provision of S&T Associated work in C/W provision of a shunting neck connected with line No. 6 and an engine holding line connected with ART line at RPZ end of UDZ station (Telecom items)"
Supply of Medium class GI pipes 100 mm dia(4.5 mm thickness) as per IS 1239 ( Part 1 ) : 2004 with coupling on culverts bridges as per Drg.No.CSTE/NWR/SOR/06 to 12 or at any other locations as decided by Site Engineer. It includes supply of all material required for ï¬xing arrangement. Contractor will also supply flexible/corrugated HDPE pipe at the end of GI pipe to protect the cables from sharp edges and sudden bends. Inspection: Consignee Inspection Charges: None. Payment Terms: 100% after Supply. 2 12010300 50.00 Metre 190.17 9508.50 AT Par 9508.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1146908.57
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TEL WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2026 18:12
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 21/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 22900.00
Notice Documents
SNT-AII-04-2026-27AjmerDivision-ProvisionofSTAssociatedworkinCWprovisionofashunting.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections