Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Ajmer Division: Provision for Reliability Improvement and Upkeep/Sustaining of Various Components/Parts of Dac (Msdac) at Various Stations over Ajmer Division.
Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026
Deadline: 25 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140320645
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AII-11-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 21752585.65
Tender EMD: ₹ 435100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Digital Clamp Meter with standard accessories. Suitable to measure AC/DC Current 0 - 2A/20A/100A, JAW Capacity 17mm. Make UNIT-1 Model No. UT 210E, METRAVI Model No. 4673 Or Similar. Inspection by Consignee. 2 A 43.00 Pair 581.96 25024.28 AT Par 25024.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21752585.65
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2026 18:44
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/05/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 435100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections