Tender for Ajmer Division: Provision of Automatic Fire Detection and...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ajmer Division: Provision of Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System (Afdas) at Independent Interlocked Lc Gates over Ajmer Division in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SNT-AII-19-2026-27 | Ref ID: 142608940). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20663314.17, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 413300.00.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ajmer Division: Provision of Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System (Afdas) at Independent Interlocked Lc Gates over Ajmer Division

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142608940

Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AII-19-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 20663314.17

Tender EMD: ₹ 413300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation testing and commissioning of Heat and smoke multi sensor as per RDSO/SPN/217/2025 ver-3.1 or latest. along with its base, back-box and all accessories incompliance with IS:2175 and IS:11360 standard sand Under writers Laboratory (UL) listed. Inspection: RDSO Inspection Charges: Borne by Railways Payment Terms: 100% after execution. 2 10011100 15.00 Numbers 6052.00 90780.00 AT Par 90780.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20663314.17
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 19:28
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 413300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections