Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Ajmer Division- Provision and Upkeep of Vhf Voice Logging Facility at all the Remaining Stations over Ajmer Division
Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026
Deadline: 05 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139356132
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AII-06-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 22470815.99
Tender EMD: ₹ 449400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of VHF based secured station communication equipment consisting of microcontroller based equipments with built in voice/Data storage facilities, along with (i) 25 Watt VHF Radio, (ii) Special Type Telephone Set with LCD Display, Feature/ Function Keys and Built-in- Speaker, (iii) power supply (12 Volt DC/15 Amps), (iv) sealed maintenance free battery bank 12V/120AH, (v) Omni directional stacked dipole antenna, (vi) 50 Meter length RG-217 cable as per latest RDSO specification RDSO/SPN/TC/73/2008 rev.0, Ver.-1.0 2 2 28.00 Numbers 16500.00 462000.00 AT Par 462000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 22470815.99
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TEL WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2026 18:37
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 21/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 449400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections