Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Ajmer Division: - Providing Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking (Ei) Systems Along with Execution of Indoor and Outdoor Complete Macls Work....
Posting Date: 06 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140782400
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AII-14-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 73394402.33
Tender EMD: ₹ 1467900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ajmer Division: - Providing Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Electronic Interlocking (EI) systems along with execution of indoor and outdoor complete MACLS work with Std-III to suit RE standards at Khemli station in C/W Development of common user facility for line no. 4 at Khemli (KLH) station, CONCOR siding and development of rail siding (UCWL) at Khemli (KLH) station in Ajmer Division of NWR
Design, manufacture and supply of Electronic Interlocking (EI) system complete as per RDSO speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019 Ver. 2 or RDSO/SPN/203/2011 Ver. 1 for Big Yard having more than 200 Routes or latest, and as per description given in NWR S&T SOR-2026, item no. 01010100, and detail mentioned in the tender document. Note: Detailed description of item may be seen in NWR S&T SOR 2026. Inspection: RDSO for EI supply items. Inspection charges: Borne by Railways Payment terms:100% after Supply For Station with routes more than 50 and less than 200 2 01010200 1.00 Station 751843.88 751843.88 AT Par 751843.88
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 73394402.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2026 11:41
Period Of Completion : 270 Days
Bidding Start Date : 18/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1467900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections