Tender for Ajmer Division: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Ele...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ajmer Division: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking of Kyosan Make Installed at 21 Stations in Various Section of Ajmer Division, North Western Railway for Three (03) Years in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SNT-AII-44-205-26 | Ref ID: 136593267). The estimated tender value is ₹ 95246871.84, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 626200.00.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ajmer Division: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking of Kyosan Make Installed at 21 Stations in Various Section of Ajmer Division, North Western Railway for Three (03) Years

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136593267

Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AII-44-205-26

Tender Value: ₹ 95246871.84

Tender EMD: ₹ 626200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive maintenance contract of Electronic Interlocking of Kyosan make installed at MLI, KRW, BNGM, BAR, HP, GRI, CNL, BQN, SOD, DRS, MJ, AU, BWA, KIN, RPZ, BPKH, RAS(RSBR) &NDT stations of Ajmer Division as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/ SPN/ 192/ 2005 or latest. This includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all subsystems like CPUs and all the requisite cards of the EI system, interface equiprnents with field signalling gears, and relay of electronic field interface equipment for interface with the field signalling gears, maintenance terminal with CPUs, keyboard, UPS & printer, operator panel interface etc.The AMC would be completely comprehensive which means supply and installation of all parts or equipment's whether consumable or otherwise require to put right the system. For Three Years. Unit read as 18 Stations X 36 month=648 months. 2 A 36.00 Per Station per Month 345867.67 12451236.12 AT Par 12451236.12
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 95246871.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2026 19:10
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 626200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections