Tender for Ajmer Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ajmer Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Smps-Based Integrated Power Supply System of Hbl Make Installed at 07 Stations over Ajmer Division Nwr for Three Year in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SNT-AII-32-2025-26 | Ref ID: 130198989). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3487732.92, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69800.00.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ajmer Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Smps-Based Integrated Power Supply System of Hbl Make Installed at 07 Stations over Ajmer Division Nwr for Three Year

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130198989

Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AII-32-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3487732.92

Tender EMD: ₹ 69800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of SMPS based Integrated Power Supply System of M/s. HBL make confirming to RDSO spec No. RDSO/SPN/165/2012 ver 3.0 or latest . it includes preventive maintenance as well as rectification of all types of failures of the system. The contractor will supply all the required components pertaining to the system maintenance, Checking, Testing, and replacement of cards in SMRs, Status monitoring panel, Inverters and DC-DC converters and other components in Racks. Repair of Transformers and CVTs, svpd of IPS sets provided at various stations. The AMC would be completely comprehensive which means supply and installation of all parts or equipments whether consumable or otherwise require to put right the system. The scope of the work is for Three (03) years.Unit read as 07 IPS for 36 months= 252 months.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3487732.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/11/2025 18:05
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 69800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections