Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Ajmer Division: Augmentation and Upkeep of Various Components/Parts of Afdas (Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System) M/S Ravel Make in Connection with Rdso Tan 3009 at Various Stations of Ajmer Di...
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144610683
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AII-27-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 22149656.47
Tender EMD: ₹ 443000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ajmer Division: Augmentation and upkeep of various components/parts of AFDAS (Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System) M/s RAVEL make in connection with RDSO TAN 3009 at various stations of Ajmer division.
Supply of Probe type bimetallic Heat Sensor/Fixed cum ROR 90 degree with required module to be communicated with main ï¬re Alarm Panel as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/ SPN/ 217/ 2018 ver 2.0 or latest Inspection: RDSO Inspection Charges:Borne by Railways Payment Terms: 100% after Supply. 2 10012000 11.00 Numbers 1341.82 14760.02 AT Par 14760.02
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 22149656.47
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2026 15:58
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 443000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections